Monday, August 2, 2010

Wanna win some Anti Monkey Butt??

Do you suffer from monkey butt?

Do you know someone who does?


Are you wondering WHAT the heck is Monkey Butt??

Well this is direct from the Monkeys Butt. Well the horses mouth. Actually, the website. he he he



What is Monkey Butt?

It's a term used by motorcycle riders to describe the soreness, itching and redness that occurs when you ride and sweat on a motorcycle for hours. If you have to walk bowlegged like a monkey to prevent your skin from rubbing, you have Monkey Butt!
Who suffers from Monkey Butt?
Anyone who works hard and plays hard - who participates in any activity that causes frictional skin irritation.

How can I prevent it?

Use Anti Monkey Butt Powder. The powder contains talc or cornstarch which absorbs moisture. The calamine is an anti-itch and anti-chafing powder that soothes irritated skin, leaving you dry and comfortable.



I personally learned about "monkey butt" and Anti Monkey Butt from Heather (remember her from the tri post??) Yeah...well I told you she was cool! Check out her blog, Run Faster Mommy!! She is giving away some Anti Monkey Butt and I just had to share! Just leave her a comment :) and make sure to follow her blog!!

Oh and be sure to try it out for yourself!!

1 comment:

JenniferLeah said...

ok, so no joke. Heather contacted me last week about this and guess who won?? yup, me!! how exciting :)
will be sure to share my monkey butt story with y'all!!